KATIE – Biography

Birth Name: Katie Findlay
Date of Birth: 28 August 1990
Place of Birth: Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Nickname: Katicatronica, Kate

Trivia

- Is Portuguese, Chinese, British and Scottish.
- Was a ballerina for twelve years until she quit due to a back injury and for the opportunity to have “real people feet”.